fbpx
Close

Nevion Products

10G XFP range 10Gbps XFP transceivers

Categories: Functionality: Transceiver Product Family: Other

Nevion’s extensive range of 10 gigabit XFP transceivers are designed for CWDM and DWDM applications.
The transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Sonet/SDH and 10G fiber channel and supports 14 channel for CWDM applications and 40 channels for DWDM applications. These optical transceivers are available with short haul or long haul receivers.

Tunable DWDM XFPs are also available as long haul (ultra extended reach) version.

These XFP transceivers are pluggable devices that enable easy exchange or upgrade of optical ports to Nevion’s Ventura and Flashlink product ranges.

Applications

  • Ventura
  • Flashlink

Key Features

  • Multi standard support including
    •  10G Ethernet
    •  10G SDH/SONET
    •  10G fiber channel
  • Tunable DWDM support
  • 40 channel DWDM support
  • 14 channel CWDM support
  • 13T transceiver
  • upto 23dB budget

GENERALLY AVAILABLE MODELS:

23051 XFP-TR10-13T-ER Optical 13T extended reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet. These XFPs are well suited for short/mid haul applications.
23052 XFP-TR10-C1xxx-ER Optical CWDM extended reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet.  They are available with all 14 CWDM wavelengths enabling transport of 14 signals over one single-mode fiber. These XFPs are well suited for short/mid haul applications. Wavelengths 1390 – 1450 is not available, and should be used for other traffic.
24137 XFP-TR10-C1xxx-LR Optical 13T Long Reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet. These XFPs are well suited for short/mid haul applications.
23053 XFP-TR10-C1xxx-ZR Optical CWDM ultra extended reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet.  They are available with 14 CWDM wavelengths enabling transport of 14 signals over one single-mode fiber. These XFPs are well suited for mid/long haul applications. Wavelengths 1390 – 1450 is not available, and should be used for other traffic.
 23054 XFP-TR10-D15xx.xx-ER Optical DWDM extended reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet.  They are available with 40 DWDM wavelengths at 100MHz spacing enabling transport of 40 signals over one single-mode fiber and are well suited for short/mid haul applications.
23055 XFP-TR10-D15xx.xx-ZR Optical DWDM ultra extended reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet.  They are available with 40 DWDM wavelengths at 100MHz spacing enabling transport of 40 signals over one single-mode fiber and are well suited for mid/long haul applications.
24135 XFP-TR10-TD15xx.xx-ZR Optical tunable DWDM ultra extended reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet.  They are available with 40 DWDM wavelengths at 100MHz spacing enabling transport of 40 signals over one single-mode fiber and are well suited for mid/long haul applications.

  User-manual-Optical-10G-XFPs

Contact us

Contact us about Nevion's Products
Please note we do not accept role-based email addresses - typically company addresses defined by a job rather than a person. We also accept ONLY job related emails connected to your web site domain. Other mail address i.e @gmail, @yahoo, @hotmail, wont be accepted.
Please include international code (i.e +39...)
Primary Interest (mail follow-up) *
More info on the GDPR and your data rights can be found here: https://goo.gl/7TdZXF
Sending