Close

Nevion Products

10GbE SFP+ range 10G Ethernet SFP+ transceivers

Categories: Product Family: Media Gateways, Other, Ventura Functionality: Transceiver

Nevion’s extensive range of 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceivers are designed for CWDM and DWDM applications.
The range of transceivers supports 850nm, 1310nm, 14 channel for CWDM applications and 40 channels for DWDM applications. These optical transceivers are available with short haul or long haul receivers.

Tunable DWDM SFPs are also available as long haul (ultra extended reach) version.

The single port CWDM transceivers allow 10Gigabit Ethernet transport over a single fiber without the need for additional filters.

These SFP+ transceivers are pluggable devices that enable easy exchange or upgrade of optical ports to Nevion’s Ventura, Flashlink, and Vikinx eMerge product ranges.

Applications

  • Ventura
  • Flashlink
  • Vikinx eMerge

Key Features

  • Tunable DWDM support
  • 40 channel DWDM support
  • 14 channel CWDM support
  • upto 23dB budget
  • 850nm multimode transceiver
  • 13T single mode transceiver
  • 1270nm/1330nm CWDM single port transceiver

GENERALLY AVAILABLE MODELS:

23042SFP-TR10-13T-ER10G Ethernet SFP+ standard optical 1310nm transceiver that is well suited for short/mid haul applications.
20201SFP-TR10-13T-LROptical 13T long reach transceiver supporting 10Gbps Ethernet. This SFP is well suited for short/mid haul applications.
20094SFP-TR10-850-SR10G Ethernet SFP+ standard optical 850nm Multi-Mode transceiver that is well suited for short reach transmission on 50 /125 um MMF.
23043SFP-TR10-C1xxx-ER10G Ethernet SFP+ optical CWDM extended reach transceiver available with all 14 CWDM wavelengths. These SFPs are well suited for short/mid haul applications. Wavelengths 1390 – 1450 is not available, and should be used for other traffic.
23044SFP-TR10-C1xxx-ZR10G Ethernet SFP+ optical CWDM ultra extended reach transceiver available with all 14 CWDM wavelengths. These SFPs are well suited for mid/long haul applications. Wavelengths 1390 – 1450 is not available, and should be used for other traffic.
23045SFP-TR10-D15xx.xx-ER10G Ethernet SFP+ optical DWDM extended reach transceiver available with 40 DWDM wavelengths at 100MHz spacing and are well suited for short/mid haul applications
23046SFP-TR10-D15xx.xx-ZR10G Ethernet SFP+ optical DWDM ultra extended reach transceiver available with 40 DWDM wavelengths at 100MHz spacing  and are well suited for mid/long haul applications.
23047SFP-TR10-T1270/R1330-ER10G Ethernet SFP+ optical single port extended reach transceiver. The device has built in 1270nm/1330nm WDM filter allowing transport of 10GbE over a single fiber without external devices. 1270nm transmitter/ 1330nm receiver.
23049SFP-TR10-T1270/R1330-ZR10G Ethernet SFP+ optical single port ultra extended reach transceiver. The device has built in 1270nm/1330nm WDM filter allowing transport of 10GbE over a single fiber without external devices. 1270nm transmitter/ 1330nm receiver.
23048SFP-TR10-T1330/R1270-ER10G Ethernet SFP+ optical single port extended reach transceiver. The device has built in 1270nm/1330nm WDM filter allowing transport of 10GbE over a single fiber without external devices. 1330nm transmitter/ 1270nm receiver.
23050SFP-TR10-T1330/R1270-ZR10G Ethernet SFP+ optical single port ultra extended reach transceiver. The device has built in 1270nm/1330nm WDM filter allowing transport of 10GbE over a single fiber without external devices. 1330nm transmitter/ 1270nm receiver.
24136SFP-TR10-TD15xx.xx-ZR10G Ethernet SFP+ optical tunable DWDM ultra extended reach transceiver available with 40 DWDM wavelengths at 100MHz spacing  and are well suited for mid/long haul applications.

  User-manual-Optical-10GbE-SFP

Contact us

Contact us
Please note we do not accept Role-based Addresses - typically company addresses defined by a job rather than a person. We also accept ONLY job related mails connected to your web site domain. Other mail address i.e @gmail, @yahoo, @hotmail, will automatically be rejected.
Please use international code
Address
Line 1
Line 2
City
State/Province
Zip/Postal
Country
Please use this request form only if you need more info on this product. If you have an existing product and you need a specific support, please use our dedicated support area: https://nevion.com/support/
More info on the GDPR and your data rights can be found here: https://goo.gl/7TdZXF
Sending